10 General Knowledge Questions to crack NDA exam.

general knowledge questions

Q1. India is a federal union involving twenty-nine states and what number of union territories?

A. 6

B. 7

C. 8

D. 9

Ans: B

 

Q2. What is the capital of Arunachal Pradesh?

A. Dispur

B. Itanagar

C. Shillong

D. Imphal

Ans: B

 

Q3. What are the real languages are spoken in Andhra Pradesh?

A. English and Telugu

B.Telugu and Kannada

C. Telugu and Urdu

D. All of the above

Ans: C

 

Q4. What is the state blossom of Haryana?

A. Golden Shower

B. Rhododendron

C.Lotus

D. Not announced

Ans: C

 

Q5. Which of the following states is not located in the North?

A. Himachal Pradesh

B. Haryana

C. Jharkhand

D. Jammu Kashmir

ans: C

 

Q6 Which state has the largest area among the following?

A. Maharashtra

B. Rajasthan

C. Uttar Pradesh

D. Madhya Pradesh

ans: B

 

Q7. In what state Elephant Falls are located?

A. Mizoram

B. Meghalaya

C. Manipur

D. Orrisa

Ans: B

 

Q8. Choose which of the following state has the largest population?

A. Bihar

B. Maharastra

C. Uttar Pradesh

D. Andra Pradesh

Ans: C

 

Q9. Choose which of the following state has KHASI as it’s language?

A. Mizoram

B. Nagaland

C. Tripura

D. Meghalaya

Ans: D

 

Q10. Which of the following state has declared Almond as its state tree?

A. Jammu & Kashmir

B. Goa

C.Himachal Pradesh

D. Arunachal Pradesh

Ans: A

 

 

1,940 total views, 14 views today

Edit